31 July 2022

Media and club have signed separate contracts

Last week one famous media together with one famous club have signed contracts in a space of 48 hours.
On 24 July beIN Sports has confirmed it has reached an agreement with the Turkish association to show the domestic Super lig. This exclusive broadcaster will air the games on the platform Digiturk until the end of the 2023-24 season. When the deal was signed this media automatically gain the rights to show the matches in 105 countries where this network operates.
Just two days earlier the global investment company "Sixth street" has confirmed that purchased another 15 per cent of the television broadcasting rights in Barcelona. Knowing the that first 10 percent were bought back in June, for the next 25 years this firm have the rights to show games of the club where will earn immediately 519 million euros.

30 July 2022

Awards has been delivered in summer time

After the absence of two years, the awards ceremony for best African players is back. In a rather unusual month, the program was held at Mohamed VI technical centre in Rabat, Morocco where 12 prizes were given.
For men and women category there were six awards each, and those were chosen by selected journalists, officials of the confederation, captains and coaches. In the most interesting section Sadio Mane of Senegal has been crowned the best player of Africa for 2022. You can read the full list on the continental website dated from 21 July.

29 July 2022

Seven given on two various duels

Conference league 2022-23 season, elimination stage 2, leg 2 (night 3 out of 3):

Astana - Rakow 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 15 Vladyslav Kochergin

Kisvarda - Kairat 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 39 (38.41) Jasmin Mesanovic

Milsami - KuPS 1:4

Scorers: 0:1 27 Gabriel Bispo
               1:1 45+1 Radu Ginsari
               1:2 53 Tony Miettinen
               1:3 88 Daniel Carrillo
               1:4 90 Filip Valencic

Paide - Ararat-Armenia 0:0, on penalties: 5-3

Gabala - Fehervar 2:1

Scorers: 1:0 34 Rovlan Muradov
               1:1 44 Budu Zivzivadze
               2:1 73 Felipe dos Santos

- At 40 Loic Nego (Fehervar) missed an 11 metre shot.

Elfsborg - Molde 1:2

Scorers: 1:0 39 Michael Baidoo
               1:1 54 Emil Breivik
               1:2 83 Davit Datro Fofana

Maccabi Netanya - Basaksehir 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 09 (08.23) Youssouf Ndayishimiye

Levadia - Hibernians 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 77 Ferdinando Apap
               1:1 79 Karl Oigus

Djurgarden - Rijeka 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 55 Isak Hien
               2:0 84 Emmanuel Banda

Slavia Praha - Saint Joseph's 7:0

Scorers: 1:0 17 Peter Olayinka
               2:0 19 Vaclav Jurecka
               3:0 29 Peter Olayinka
               4:0 34 Daniel Fila
               5:0 49 Christ Tiehi
               6:0 90+2 Ewerton Paixao da Silva
               7:0 90+4 Ibrahim Traore

Riga - Ruzomberok 2:1

Scorers: 1:0 39 Hrvoje Babec
               1:1 53-pen Jan Maslo
               2:1 58 Mikael Soisalo

Viborg - Suduva 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 17 seconds Ibrahim Said

Viking - Sparta Praha 2:1

Scorers: 0:1 42 Jaroslav Zeleny
               1:1 44 Viljar Vevatne
               2:1 90+2 Mai Traore

Newtown - Spartak Trnava 1:2

Scorers: 1:0 34-pen Aaron Williams
               1:1 73 Samuel Stefanik
               1:2 79 Martin Bukata

Neftci - Aris (Limassol) 3:0

Scorers: 1:0 38 Godsway Donyoh
               2:0 57 Eddy Silvestre
               3:0 62 Kenny Saeif

- From 82 the visitors played with 10 men because Morgan Brown received his second yellow card.

Radnicki Nis - Gzira 2:2, 3:3 after 30 additional minutes, on penalties: 1-3

Scorers: 1:0 14 Anton Tolordava
               1:1 15 Jeffereson Assis
               2:1 77 Sava Petrov
               2:2 90+4 Jeffereson Assis
               3:2 102-pen Aleksandar Pejovic
               3:3 117 Maxuell Maia da Silva

APOEL - Botev 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 45 Issam Chebake
               2:0 90+2 Georgios Efrem

Dinamo Batumi - Lech 1:1

Scorers: 1:0 64 Mate Vatsadze
               1:1 75 Alan Czerwinski

Lillestrom - SJK 5:2

Scorers: 1:0 23 Ifeanyi Matthew
               1:1 30 Nooa Laine
               2:1 42 Holmbert Fridjonsson
               3:1 55 Holmbert Fridjonsson
               4:1 60 Holmbert Fridjonsson
               5:1 84 Colin Rosler
               5:2 90 Diego Rojas

Olimpija - Sepsi 2:0, on penalties: 2-4

Scorers: 1:0 60 (60.11) Mario Kvesic
               2:0 69 (69.12) Aljaz Krefl

Maccabi Tel Aviv - Zira 0:0

PAOK - Levski 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 24 Ronaldo Cesar dos Santos
               1:1 55 Tiago Dantas

- PAOK has completed this game with nine players and both of them departed because of two yellow cards: first to go was Douglas Augusto on 72, while at eight minutes later Adelino Freitas kept him company in the dressing room.

FcsB - Saburtalo 4:2

Scorers: 1:0 44 Joyskim Dawa
               2:0 55 Malcom Edjouma
               2:1 69 Irakli Sikharulidze
               2:2 78 Iuri Tabatadze
               3:2 79 Florinel Coman
               4:2 87 Risto Radunovic

- At 90+4 Andrei Ioan Cordea (FcsB) was way too nervous to leave the field early as he was awarded with a direct red card.

Universitatea - Vllaznia 3:0

Scorers: 1:0 58 Alexandru Mateiu
               2:0 62 Raul Melo da Silva
               3:0 79 Valerica Gaman

Lechia - Rapid Wien 1:2

Scorers: 0:1 15 Nicolas-Gerrit Kuhn
               0:2 18-pen Marco Grull
               1:2 82 Lukasz Zwolinski

Mura - Saint Patrick's athletic 0:0, on penalties: 5-6

- Direct red card at 70 (70.19) was awarded to Matic Marusko (Mura) for off the ball incident.

Dinamo Minsk - Hapoel Be'er Sheva 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 84 Rotem hatuel

Cukaricki - Racing union 4:0

Scorers: 1:0 39 Mohamed Badamosi
               2:0 40 Mohamed Badamosi
               3:0 52 Djordje Ivanovic
               4:0 73 Mihajlo Spasojevic

Vaduz - Koper 0:1, 1:1 after extra time

Scorers: 0:1 88 Andrej Kotnik
               1:1 100 Frankin Sasere

- Home midfielder Ryan Fosso received his second yellow card on 114.

Drita - Antwerp 0:2

Scorers: 0:1 53 Laurit Krasniqi
               0:2 90+7 Michel-Ange Balikwisha

Konyaspor - BATE 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 37 Amar Rahmanovic
               2:0 43 Francisco Calvo

- Konyaspor from 74 remained with 10 players due to second yellow card on Sokol Cikallesi.

Young boys Bern - Liepaja 3:0

Scorers: 1:0 02-pen Jean-Pierre Nsame
               2:0 40 Donat Rrudhani
               3:0 72 Cheikh Niasse

Hamrun - Velez 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 14 Jonny do Nascimento Torres

Brondby - Pogon 4:0

Scorers: 1:0 17-pen Simon Hedlund
               2:0 33 Simon Hedlund
               3:0 52 Mathias Kvistgaarden
               4:0 62 Marko Divkovic

Sligo rovers - Motherwell 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 04 Shane Blaney
               2:0 90 Max Mata

Laci - Petrocub 1:4

Scorers: 1:0 38 Mentor Mazrekaj
               1:1 54 Corneliu Cotogoi
               1:2 73 Vladimir Ambros
               1:3 74 Vladimir Ambros
               1:4 90+3 Maxim Cojocaru

Osijek - Kyzlyzhar 0:2

Scorers: 0:1 62 Giorgi Ivaniadze
               0:2 70 Moussa Kone

Buducnost - Breidablik 2:1

Scorers: 1:0 38 Branislav Jankovic
               1:1 50 Isak Thorvaldsson
               2:1 82 Vladan Adzic

Tuzla city - AZ 0:4

Scorers: 0:1 34 Dani de Wit
               0:2 60 Vangelis Pavlidis
               0:3 62 Mayckel Lahdo
               0:4 80 Fedde de Jong

Tre fiori - B36 0:0

Crusaders - Basel 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 35 Liam Millar
               1:1 53 Billy Burns

Zrinjski - Tirana 3:2

Scorers: 1:0 24 Niko Jankovic
               2:0 35 Mario Tichinovic
               2:1 50 Marsel Ismajlgeci
               3:1 79 Mario Cuze
               3:2 83 Redon Xhixha

Puskas akademia - Vitoria 0:0

Dunajska Streda - Vikingur (Gota) 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 25 (25.19) Nikola Krstovic
               2:0 34 (33.52) Dominik Veselovsky

Additional information: the following 44 clubs have progressed through - Rakow, Kisvarda, KuPS, Paide, Fehervar, Molde, Basaksehir, Hibernians, Djurgarden, Slavia Praha, Riga, Viborg, Viking, Spartak Trnava, Neftci, Gzira, APOEL, Lech, Lillestrom, Olimpija, Maccabi Tel Aviv, Levski, FcsB, Universitatea, Rapid Wien, Saint Patrick's athletic, Hapoel Be'er Sheva, Cukaricki, Vaduz, Antwerp, Konyaspor, Young boys Bern, Hamrun, Brondby, Sligo rovers, Petrocub, Kyzlyzhar, Breidablik, AZ, B36, Basel, Zrinjski, Vitoria together with Dunajska Streda.

28 July 2022

Greatest home qualifying win achieved

Conference league 2022-23 season, elimination stage 2, leg 2 (night 2 out of 3):

Inter club d'Escaldes - Cluj 1:1

Scorers: 1:0 20 Genis Soldevila
               1:1 51-pen (50.26) Ciprian Deac

- The home side finished this match with nine footballers and both of them were sent off for two yellow cards: on 61 (60.48) Ildefons Lima said goodbye first, followed by Jesus Rubio at 90+3 (92.52).

AIK - Vorskla 1:0, after 30 additional minutes 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 45+2 (46.59) Joe Mendes
               2:0 107 (106.33) Axel Bjornstrom

KI - Sutjeska 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 65 Pall Klettskard

Gomel - Aris (Thessaloniki) 1:2 (neutral terrain)

Scorers: 0:1 45 (44.25) Andre Gray
               1:1 82-pen (81.43) Giorgi Gogolashvili
               1:2 90+2 (92.19) Andre Gray

Additional information 1: quartet of clubs are into the penultimate qualifying stage - Cluj, AIK, KI, Aris (Thessaloniki).

Champions league 2022-23 season, qualifying round 2, leg 2 (night 2 of 2):

Bodo/Glimt - Linfield 8:0

Scorers: 1:0 06 (06.01) Hugo Vetlesen
               2:0 21-pen (20.45) Victor Boniface
               3:0 24 (23.58) Amahl Pellegrino
               4:0 28 (27.58) Ulrik Saltnes
               5:0 51 (51.16) Runar Espejord
               6:0 54-pen (53.54) Amahl Pellegrino
               7:0 72 (72.14) Alfons Sampsted
               8:0 88 (87.44) Runar Espejord

- Because of nasty foul Kirk Millar was awarded a direct red card thus had to leave the game leaving Linfield to play with ten men from 20 (19.47).

Malmo - Zalgiris 0:2

Scorers: 0:1 33 (33.11) Mathias Oyewusi
               0:2 52 (51.28) Renan Oliveira

- Home midfielder Anders Christiansen departed from this duel on 77 (76.55) due to two yellow cards.

Zurich - Qarabag 2:1, after extra time 2:2

Scorers: 1:0 04-own goal (03.33) Maksim Medvedev
               1:1 55 (54.37) Kady Malinowski
               2:1 90+5 (94.37) Ivan Santini
               2:2 97 (97.15) Owusu Kwabena

Fenerbahce - Dynamo Kyiv 1:1, 1:2 after 30 additional minutes

Scorers: 0:1 57 Vitaliy Buyaskyi
               1:1 89 Attila Szalai
               1:2 114 Oleksandr Karavayev

- Ismail Yuksek (Fenerbahce) was awarded with second yellow card on 53.
- Fenerbahce could have equalized at 69, but the 11 metre shot from Enner Valencia was perfectly saved.

Slovan - Ferencvaros 1:4

Scorers: 0:1 20 (19.33) Franck Boli
               0:2 30 (29.59) Kristoffer Zachariassen
               1:2 70 (69.29) Vernon de Marco
               1:3 89 (88.27) Adama Traore
               1:4 90+4 (94.16) Aissa Laidouni

Olympiacos - Maccabi Haifa 0:4

Scorers: 0:1 04 (04.16) Tjarron Chery
               0:2 61 (60.22) Frantzdy Pierrot
               0:3 64 (64.09) Frantzdy Pierrot
               0:4 86 (85.54) Mohammed abu Fani

Additional information 2Bodo/Glimt, Zalgiris, Qarabag, Dynamo Kyiv, Ferencvaros, Maccabi Haifa has made it to the next elimination phase. Europa league awaits their rivals.

27 July 2022

Eleven men beat ten, but failed to go through

Champions league 2022-23 season, qualifying round 2, leg 2 (night 1 of 2):

AEK (Larnaca) - Midtjylland 1:1 ; on penalties: 3-4

Scorers: 1:0 08 (08.14) Victor Olatunji
               1:1 11 (11.03) Henrik Dalsgaard

Viktoria - HJK 5:0

Scorers: 1:0 10 (10.00) Ludek Pernica
               2:0 20 (20.19) Jan Sykora
               3:0 31 (30.35)  Lukas Hejda
               4:0 73 (72.42) Jan Sykora
               5:0 84 (83.35) Jan Kliment

Sheriff - Maribor 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 88 (87.42) Momo Yansane

Diddeleng - Pyunik 1:4

Scorers: 1:0 21 (20.31) Mohcine Hassan Nader
               1:1 23 (23.01) Carlos Jamisson dos Santos
               1:2 53 (53.06) Luka Juricic
               1:3 75 (74.58) Yusuf Otubanjo
               1:4 85 (84.25) Luka Juricic

Samrock rovers - Ludogorets 2:1

Scorers: 1:0 20 (20.10) Aaron Greene
               2:0 87 (87.11) Aidomo Emakhu
               2:1 90 (90.02) Cauly Oliveira Souza

- On 51 (50.24) Manuel Cafumana (Ludogorets) received his second yellow card.

Additional information 1: in the penultimate stage starting from August we are going to see again Midtjylland, Viktoria, Sheriff, Pyunik, Ludogorets. Their opponents from tonight were transferred into the lower tournament - Europa league.

Conference league 2022-23 season, elimination stage 2, leg 2 (night 1 out of 3):

Lincoln red imps - Tobol 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 30 Zoran Tosic

The new saints - Vikingur (Reykjavik) 0:0

Ballkani - La fiorita 6:0

Scorers: 1:0 06 (05.52) Albion Rrahmani
               2:0 08 (07.37) Albion Rrahmani
               3:0 68 (68.14) Albion Rrahmani
               4:0 72 (71.50) Leonit Abazi
               5:0 74 (73.28) Ermal Krasniqi
               6:0 90 (90.10) Leonit Abazi

- The guests completed this game with 10 players because Alessandro Romagna was sent off for two yellow cards on 57.

Additional information 2: Tobol, Vikingur (Reykjavik) and Ballkani are the first 3 travelers to the next phase of the competition.

26 July 2022

Quartet of countries battle to bring the best continental event

The extended 15 July deadline has finished and thus officially member associations of Australia, Indonesia, South Korea together with Qatar have expressed their desire to host the Asian Cup 2023 competition. Now the next assignment for the mentioned quartet would be to submit the bid documents until 31 August. Of that which destination will be for the 24 best teams of the confederation is going to be known on 17 October when the final decision would be revealed.

25 July 2022

Deciders for second hurdle

The last week of this month is reserved for the deciding duels of the second qualifying round from the two international European club tournaments. Since the following pairs are leg two, there is always a reminder that some matches may be prolonged in additional time or even penalty shootouts. You can read next the schedule of 65 kick-offs that will have to finish in 3 consecutive nights for the:

Champions league...
Tuesday, 26 July at 17.30 CET: AEK (Larnaca) - Midtjylland.
Tuesday, 26 July at 19.00 CET: Sheriff - Maribor.
Tuesday, 26 July at 19.00 CET: Viktoria - HJK.
Tuesday, 26 July at 19.30 CET: Diddeleng - Pyunik.
Tuesday, 26 July at 21.00 CET: Samrock rovers - Ludogorets.
Tuesday, 26 July at 21.00 CET: Skupi - Dinamo Zagreb.

Wednesday, 27 July at 18.00 CET: Bodo/Glimt - Linfield.
Wednesday, 27 July at 19.00 CET: Fenerbahce - Dynamo Kyiv.
Wednesday, 27 July at 19.00 CET: Malmo - Zalgiris.
Wednesday, 27 July at 19.00 CET: Zurich - Qarabag.
Wednesday, 27 July at 20.00 CET: Slovan - Ferencvaros.
Wednesday, 27 July at 21.00 CET: Olympiacos - Maccabi Haifa.

...and Conference league.
Tuesday, 26 July at 18.00 CET: Lincoln red imps - Tobol.
Tuesday, 26 July at 19.15 CET: The new saints - Vikingur (Reykjavik).
Tuesday, 26 July at 20.00 CET: Ballkani - La fiorita.

Wednesday, 27 July at 17.00 CET: Inter club d'Escaldes - Cluj.
Wednesday, 27 July at 19.00 CET: AIK - Vorskla.
Wednesday, 27 July at 20.00 CET: Gomel - Aris (Thessaloniki).
Wednesday, 27 July at 20.00 CET: KI - Sutjeska.

Thursday, 28 July at 17.00 CET: Astana - Rakow.
Thursday, 28 July at 18.00 CET: Gabala - Fehervar.
Thursday, 28 July at 18.00 CET: Kisvarda - Kairat.
Thursday, 28 July at 18.00 CET: Milsami - KuPS.
Thursday, 28 July at 18.00 CET: Paide - Ararat-Armenia.
Thursday, 28 July at 18.45 CET: Elfsborg - Molde.
Thursday, 28 July at 18.45 CET: Maccabi Netanya - Basaksehir.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: APOEL - Botev.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: CSKA Sofia - Makedonija Gjorce Petrov.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Dinamo Batumi - Lech.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Djurgarden - Rijeka.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Levadia - Hibernians.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Lillestrom - SJK.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Neftci - Aris (Limassol).
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Newtown - Spartak Trnava.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Olimpija - Sepsi.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Radnicki Nis - Gzira.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Riga - Ruzomberok.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Slavia Praha - Saint Joseph's.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Viborg - Suduva.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.00 CET: Viking - Sparta Praha.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.30 CET: FcsB - Saburtalo.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.30 CET: Maccabi Tel Aviv - Zira.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.30 CET: PAOK - Levski.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.30 CET: Universitatea - Vllaznia.
Thursday, 28 July at 19.45 CET: Lechia - Rapid Wien.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Brondby - Pogon.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Cukaricki - Racing union.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Dinamo Minsk - Hapoel Be'er Sheva.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Drita - Antwerp.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Hamrun - Velez.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Konyaspor - BATE.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Laci - Petrocub.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Mura - Saint Patrick's athletic.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Skendija - Valmiera.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Sligo rovers - Motherwell.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Vaduz - Koper.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.00 CET: Young boys Bern - Liepaja.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.30 CET: Buducnost - Breidablik.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.30 CET: Osijek - Kyzlyzhar.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.45 CET: Tre fiori - B36.
Thursday, 28 July at 20.45 CET: Tuzla city - AZ.
Thursday, 28 July at 21.00 CET: Crusaders - Basel.
Thursday, 28 July at 21.00 CET: Dunajska Streda - Vikingur (Gota).
Thursday, 28 July at 21.00 CET: Puskas akademia - Vitoria.
Thursday, 28 July at 21.00 CET: Zrinjski - Tirana.

24 July 2022

Has to play on empty arena

On 02 June against Norway and 10 nights later versus Slovenia, Serbia have played their Nations league matches of whom its supporters allegedly have done some illegal things. Due to that seven days ago the European football organization was rich with 43.000 euros when punishment was issued for them on three different incidents or 5.000 euros because public has entered the terrain, 8.000 for using lasers together with 30.000 euros for racism.
To be more worse: their supporters cannot enter the stadium for the next game against Sweden on 24 September, and also the home footballers have to spread the banner 'No to racism'.

23 July 2022

Banned to compete

Even birds on trees knew that this would happen: seven days ago the Court of arbitration for sport has denied Russian teams and clubs to participate on the European continent. In total six appeals were rejected from the tribunal: the Football union of Russia against the world together with the European football organization, plus four clubs that was treated separately: CSKA Moscow, Dynamo Moscow, Sochi and Zenit Saint Petersburg.
Now the association can file a new complaint to the Federal supreme court of Switzerland, but also can ask the above tribunal to compensate for the financial losses that the two affiliations has imposed sanctions from 28 February.

22 July 2022

Plenty of matches was decided on second half

Conference league 2022-23 season, elimination stage 2, leg 1 (night 3 out of 3):

Kyzylzhar - Osijek 1:2

Scorers: 0:1 58 (57.36) Mihret Topcagic
               0:2 75 (75.08) Laszlo Kleinheisler
               1:2 83-own goal (82.54) Darko Nejasmic

- Because of two yellow cards on 69 Gian dos Santos Martins (Kyzylzhar) had to leave the game.

Tobol - Lincoln red imps 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 64 Aybar Zhaksylykov
               2:0 90 Zarko Tomasevic

Liepaja - Young boys Bern 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 72 (72.00) Christian Fassnacht

Kairat - Kisvarda 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 81 (81.09) Jasir Asani

Ararat-Armenia - Paide 0:0

Molde - Elfsborg 4:1

Scorers: 0:1 14 Rasmus Alm
               1:1 49 Markus Andre Kaasa
               2:1 54 Kristoffer Haugen
               3:1 59 Emil Breivik
               4:1 80-pen Sivert Mannsverk

- Emmanuel Boateng was quicker than the final whistle as the visiting midfielder was awarded a direct red card on 90+3.

Zira - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:3

Scorers: 0:1 18 Gavriel Kanichowski
               0:2 22 Djordje Jovanovic
               0:3 54 Djordje Jovanovic

KuPS - Milsami 2:2

Scorers: 1:0 46 Janis Ikaunieks
               1:1 59 Dan Spataru
               2:1 84 Tim Vayrynen
               2:2 87 Mamadou Harouna Camara

Koper - Vaduz 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 (52.33) Tunahan Cicek

SJK - Lillestrom 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 68 Vetle Dragsnes

- Jake Jervis did not convert a penalty for the home side on 65.

Saburtalo - FcsB 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 40 Levan Nonikashvili

Lech - Dinamo Batumi 5:0

Scorers: 1:0 09 Michal Skoras
               2:0 24 Joao Amaral
               3:0 33 Michal Skoras
               4:0 65 Joao Amaral
               5:0 90+3 Mikael Ishak

Pogon - Brondby 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 28 Blas Riveros
               1:1 84 Luka Zahovic

Suduva - Viborg 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 78 Sofus Berger

Ruzomberok - Riga 0:3

Scorers: 0:1 43 Marcelo Torres
               0:2 44 Mikael Soisalo
               0:3 49 Douglas Aurelio

Antwerp - Drita 0:0

Petrocub - Laci 0:0

- On 27 Sebastjan Spahiu had to depart from Laci due to two yellow cards.

Rapid Wien - Lechia 0:0

Fehervar - Gabala 4:1

Scorers: 0:1 16 (15.24) Raphael Alemao
               1:1 30 (29.41) Kenan Kodro
               2:1 66 (65.59) Adrian Rus
               3:1 74 (73.49) Kenan Kodro
               4:1 90 (89.43) Budu Zivzivadze

- The Gabala defender Murad Musayev picked up his second yellow card at 85 (85.08).

Saint Joseph's - Slavia Praha 0:4

Scorers: 0:1 20 Yira Sor
               0:2 32 Yira Sor
               0:3 45 Ewerton Paixao da Silva
               0:4 55 Ondrej Lingr

- Cristian Pecci Macias has waved goodbye from the home team on 34 because of direct red card.

Gzira - Radnicki (Nis) 2:2

Scorers: 0:1 28 Nikola Shtulic
               1:1 55 Maxuell Maia da Silva
               2:1 60-pen Maxuell Maia da Silva
               2:2 90+2 Maka Gakou

Vorskla - AIK 3:2 (neutral place)

Scorers: 1:0 04 Ruslan Stepanyuk
               1:1 17 Nicolas Marcelo Stefanelli
               2:1 24 Yuriy Kozyrenko
               2:2 44 Sebastian Larsson
               3:2 69 Artem Chelyadin

Basel - Crusaders 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 38 Dan Ndoye
               2:0 48 Adam Szalai

- Taulant Xhaka (Basel) was sent off on 33 because of two yellow cards.

Sparta Praha - Viking 0:0

Levski - PAOK 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 01 (41 seconds) Welton Felipe
               2:0 19 (18.49) Bilal Bari

B36 - Tre fiori 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 84 Andrass Johansen

- At 29 the home team could have taken the lead, but the 11 metre punishment from Magnus Egilsson was not converted.

Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Dinamo Minsk 2:1

Scorers: 1:0 01 Sagiv Shalom Yehezkel
               2:0 52 Rotem Hatuel
               2:1 75 Artem Kontsevoy

Aris (Limassol) - Neftci 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 53 Wanderson de Jesus Martins
               2:0 65 Yannick Gomis

Cluj - Inter club d'Escaldes 3:0

Scorers: 1:0 04-pen Jefte Betancor
               2:0 38 Gabriel Debeljuh
               3:0 84-own goal Raul Feher

Basaksehir - Maccabi Netanya 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 01 (01.05) Gil Itzhak
               1:1 81 (80.52) Patryk Szysz

- On 90+1 (91.05) the guests has finished with 10 players because Plamen Galabov was excluded from the game receiving second yellow.

Racing union - Cukaricki 1:4

Scorers: 0:1 15 Stefan Kovac
               1:1 19 Abdelhakim Omrani
               1:2 34 Srdjan Mijailovic
               1:3 50 Stefan Kovac
               1:4 65 Jovan Lukic

Aris (Thessaloniki) - Gomel 5:1

Scorers: 0:1 10-own goal Fabiano Leismann
               1:1 15-pen Andre Gray
               2:1 28 Juan Iturbe
               3:1 30 Rafael Camacho
               4:1 60 Luis Palma
               5:1 79 Andre Gray

Sepsi - Olimpija 3:1

Scorers: 0:1 04 Svit Seslar
               1:1 45+4 Marius Stefanescu
               2:1 84 Nicolae Ionut Paun
               3:1 90+3 Mateo Karamatic

- Sepsi had two penalties which were not converted: on 45+4 Marius Stefanescu and Alexandru Tudorie at 67.
- The only goal scorer for the visitors was sent off on 65 with a direct red card.

AZ - Tuzla city 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 12-pen Dani de Wit

Velez - Hamrun 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 29 Matthew Guillaumier

Spartak Trnava - Newtown 4:1

Scorers: 1:0 17 Yusuf Bamidele
               1:1 23 Henry Cowans
               2:1 40 Yusuf Bamidele
               3:1 44 Yusuf Bamidele
               4:1 74 Alex Ivan

Rijeka - Djurgarden 1:2

Scorers: 1:0 13 Haris Vuckic
               1:1 38 Hampus Finndell
               1:2 54 Victor Edvardsen

Saint Patrick's athletic - Mura 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 28 Mirlind Daku
               1:1 59 Christopher Forrester

- With a direct red card Mark Doyle had to go off on 90 leaving the home team to finish the match with 10 players.

Motherwell - Sligo 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 27 Aidan Keena

Vllaznia - Univerzitatea 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 45+2-pen Andrei Ivan
               1:1 50 Ardit Hoxhaj

Rakow - Astana 5:0

Scorers: 1:0 04 Ivan Alvarez
               2:0 42 Mateusz Wdowiak
               3:0 65 Vladislavs Gutkovskis
               4:0 77 Vladyslav Kochergin
               5:0 90+4-pen Fran Tudor

- Both clubs have completed this duel with 10 footballers receiving two yellow cards: first to go off at 21 was Deian Sorescu (Rakow) followed by Aslan Darabayev (Astana) on 62.

BATE - Konyaspor 0:3 (neutral stadium)

Scorers: 0:1 39 Zymer Bytyqi
               0:2 58 Konrad Michalak
               0:3 90+4 Robert Muric

- Ugurcan Yazgili (Konyaspor) was sent off at 40 due to two yellow cards.

Breidablik - Buducnost 2:0

Scorers: 1:0 88 Kristinn Steindorsson
               2:0 90+5-pen Hoskuldur Gunnlaugsson

- Buducnost completed this duel with nine footballers: for direct red on 54 Andrija Raznatovic was first to leave, while Luka Mitrovic keep him company in the dressing room at 69 as he was sent off for two yellow cards.

Vikingur (Reykjavik) - The new saints 2:0

Scorer: 1:0 29-pen Kristall Mani Ingason
             2:0 57-pen Kristall Mani Ingason

Vitoria - Puskas akademia 3:0

Scorers: 1:0 04 (03.49) Ruben Lameiras
               2:0 38 (38.02) Tiago Silva
               3:0 65 (64.26) Anderson Silva

21 July 2022

One of the best equalizer has appeared before the final whistle

Champions league 2022-23 season, qualifying round 2, leg 1 (night 2 of 2):

HJK - Viktoria 1:2

Scorers: 0:1 06-pen (05.45) Tomas Chory
               1:1 50 (49.52) Bojan Radulovic
               1:2 57 (56.40) Jan Kopic

Maccabi Haifa - Olympiacos 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 07 (06.34) Philip Zinckernagel
               1:1 90+2 (91.35) Dolev Haziza

- Definitely the home midfielder has scored one of the extraordinary goal this season at stoppage time where you can not see in everyday life.

Ferencvaros - Slovan 1:2

Scorers: 1:0 70 (69.39) Kristoffer Zachariassen
               1:1 80 (80.13) Guram Kashia
               1:2 85 (85.07) Tigran Barseghyan

Dynamo Kyiv - Fenerbahce 0:0 (neutral terrain)

Maribor - Sheriff 0:0

Conference league 2022-23 season, elimination stage 2, leg 1 (night 2 out of 3):

Botev - APOEL 0:0

Vikingur (Gota) - Dunajska Streda 0:2

Scorers: 0:1 08 Nikola Krstovic
               0:2 80 Andrejs Ciganiks

Sutjeska - KI 0:0

20 July 2022

Identical five goal results that are copied from one another on two competitions

Champions league 2022-23 season, qualifying round 2, leg 1 (night 1 of 2):

Pyunik - Diddeleng 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 72-pen Samir Hadji

Qarabag - Zurich 3:2

Scorers: 1:0 17 (16.39) Kady Malinowski
               2:0 36 (35.21) Ibrahima Wadji
               2:1 64 (64.09) Lindrit Kamberi
               3:1 65 (64.59) Ibrahima Wadji
               3:2 84-pen (84.02) Mirlind Kryeziu

Zalgiris - Malmo 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 49 (48.39) Fabien Ourega

Midtjylland - AEK (Larnaca) 1:1

Scorers: 0:1 81 (80.22) Adam Gyurcso
               1:1 84 (83.38) Erik Sviatchenko

Ludogorets - Samrock rovers 3:0

Scorers: 1:0 25 (24.59) Pieros Sotiriou
               2:0 35 (34.34) Pieros Sotiriou
               3:0 90+3 (93.18) Igor Thiago

Linfield - Bodo/Glimt 1:0

Scorer: 1:0 82 (82.13) Kirk Millar

Conference league 2022-23 season, elimination stage 2, leg 1 (night 1 out of 3):

Hibernians - Levadia 3:2

Scorers: 1:0 17 (16.48) Ferdinando Apap
               2:0 23 (23.00) Jurgen Degabriele
               2:1 86 (86.13) Maximiliano Ugge
               3:1 90 (89.44) Yunusa Owolabi Muritala
               3:2 90+4 (93.28) Ernest Agyiri

Tirana - Zrinjski 0:1

Scorer: 0:1 12-pen (11.46) Nemanja Bilbija

La fiorita - Ballkani 0:4

Scorers: 0:1 06 (05.32) Meriton Korenica
               0:2 22 (21.58) Albion Rrahmani
               0:3 50 (49.44) Albion Rrahmani
               0:4 72 (71.57) Albin Berisha

19 July 2022

Known qualifying pairs for step three

In the next three nights the second elimination phases would begin, and already is known the third one. Today the European football organization has conducted the draw for all three club international competitions. Plenty of pairs are ahead: some of them are unknown (until its predecessor is completed), while for some clubs the mystery is instantly solved.

Winners of the following Champions league duels are going to participate at this penultimate round. Everything have to be over on four dates: 02 and 03 August with first 90 minutes, while the deciding matches will be played seven nights later.

Qarabag or Zurich - Ferencvaros or Slovan.
Ludogorets or Samrock rovers - Dinamo Zagreb or Skupi.
Linfield or Bodo/Glimt - Zalgiris (LTU) or Malmo.
Crvena zvezda - Pyunik or Diddeleng.
Dynamo Kyiv or Fenerbahce - Sturm Graz.
Union Saint-Gilloise - Glasgow rangers.
Benfica - Midtjylland or AEK (Larnaca).
Maccabi Haifa or Olympiacos - Apollon.
Maribor or Sheriff - HJK or Viktoria.
Monaco - PSV.

The opposite of victory are the losing clubs where from the first are going to be transferred to the second tournament by significance. An Europa league first kick-offs is scheduled to be on 04 with leg one and 11 August for of leg two.

Zalgiris or Malmo - Pyunik or Diddeleng.
Ludogorets or Samrock rovers - Dinamo Zagreb or Skupi.
Linfield or Bodo/Glimt - Qarabag or Zurich.
Maccabi Haifa or Olympiacos - Ferencvaros or Slovan.
Maribor or Sheriff - HJK or Viktoria.
Midtjylland or AEK (Larnaca) - Partizan.
Dynamo Kyiv or Fenerbahce - Slovacko.

Conference league have nine new names that are starting from this phase. Dates of play are also 04 and 11 August, but with 32 games.

Vikingur (Reykjav√≠k) or The new saints - Lech or Dinamo Batumi.
Rigas futbola skola - Hibernians or Levadia.
La fiorita or Ballkani - Sutjeska or KI.
Tirana or Zrinjski - Tobol or Lincoln red imps.
Shakhtyor - Cluj or Inter club d'Escaldes.
Spartak Trnava or Newtown - Rakow or Astana.
AIK or Vorskla - Valmiera or Skendija.
Sparta Praha or Viking - Motherwell or Sligo rovers.
Breidablik or Buducnost - Basaksehir or Maccabi Netanya.
KuPS or Milsami - Liepaja or Young boys Bern.
Ararat-Armenia or Paide - Anderlecht.
Suduva or Viborg - B36 or Tre fiori.
Hajduk - Vitoria or Puskas akademia.
Pogon or Brondby - Basel or Crusaders.
SJK or Lillestrom - Antwerp or Drita.
CSKA Sofia or Makedonija Gjorce Petrov - Saint Patrick's athletic or Mura.
Dundee united - Tuzla city or AZ.
Botev or APOEL - Kyzylzhar or Osijek.
Vikingur (Gota) or Dunajska Streda - Saburtalo or FcsB.
Ruzomberok or Riga - Gil vicente.
Wolfsberg - Gzira or Radnicki Nis.
Zira or Maccabi Tel Aviv - Gomel or Aris (Thessaloniki).
Molde or Elfsborg - Kairat or Kisvarda.
Aris (Limassol) or Neftci - Rapid Wien or Lechia.
Lugano - Hapoel Beer Sheva or Dinamo Minsk.
Levski or PAOK - Velez or Hamrun.
Twente - Racing union or Cukaricki.
Zorya - Vllaznia or Universitatea.
Koper or Vaduz - BATE or Konyaspor.
Sepsi or Olimpija - Rijeka or Djurgarden.
Fehervar or Gabala - Petrocub or Laci.
Saint Joseph's or Slavia Praha - Panathinaikos.